The flowing resin of the tropical evergreen benzoin tree is called benzoin. The resin is obtained by cutting into the benzoin tree, which can grow up to 20 meters high, and curing it in the air. Benzoin is used in pharmacy and dentistry as a tincture, in perfumery, food aromatization and as a fragrant incense
Direction for use: Cosmetic for aroma care of the skin. Mix max. 20 drops in e.g. 50 ml Primavera Almond Oil bio.
Ingredients: Alcohol* Org, Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract* Org, Benzyl Benzoate**, Benzyl Alcohol**, Linalool**.
*from controlled organic cultivation, **natural components of the essential oil