Bergamot is a citrus fruit cultivated mainly in Calabria, southern Italy. The bergamot tree grows up to 4 meters high, has evergreen elongated leaves, white flowers and roundish to pear-shaped sour bergamot fruits, which are harvested between November and March. Bergamot is mainly used in perfumery (Eau de Colgne) as a top note and in food flavoring (Earl Grey tea)
Direction for use: Cosmetic for aroma care of the skin. Max. 1 drop to 3 tablespoons of sea salt for a full bath
Ingredients: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil* Org, Citral**, Limonene**, Linalool**.
*from controlled organic cultivation, **natural components of the essential oil
|Product weight:||0.04 Kg|